Global Games 2014 National Teams

The following are the national teams that have been announced for the 2014 Global Games in Burnaby, British Columbia on July 19.

For more information on the selection procedures used by each nation, please visit this page.

Australia
Dom Bell - UWS
Emmanuel Berkowicz - UNSW
Cameron Brown - Sydney
Andrew Culf - UNSW
Luke Derrick - Sydney
Minh Diep - UNSW
Rhiannon Gordon - UNSW
Katherine Hunter - Melbourne
James Hyder - Perth
Corey Ingold-Dawes - UWS
Rajtilak Kapoor - UNSW
Hannah Monty - UWS
Nathan Morton
Dameon Osborn - Newcastle
James Osmond - Blackburn
Arfy Papadam - UWS
Alli Parker - Blackburn
Taya Rawson - Blackburn
Katelyn Stubberfield -  Perth
James Williams - Melbourne
Shane Young - Perth
 
Belgium
Lieselot van den Abbeele
David Danos
Ruth D'Hoore
Cory Faniel
Jerona van der Gevel
Inke Gieghase
Jana Meers
Laura Mailleux
Pauline Schena
Laurens Grinwis Plaat Stultjes
Gorik Verbeken
Nathan Wilputte
 
Canada
Hugh Podmore - Head Coach
Rebecca Alley - Assistant Coach (non-playing)
Sarah Basciano
Matthew Bourassa
Jonathan Braun
Wesley Burbidge
Devin Dutt
Michelle Ferguson
Alexander Graham
Robyn Fortune
Andrew Kusters
Louis Leung
Mathew Mcveigh
Rithy Min
Samy Mousa
Adam Palmer
Christoper Radojewski
Arlene Rosenberg
Alexa Rowe
Ema Shiroma-Chao
Matthew Stone
Brian Wong 
 
France
Arnaud De Cintraz (K)
Laetitia Delannoy (C/B)
Valentin Farese (C)
Yves Ferraris (C)
Mourad Ghazi (S)
Thomas Lapegue (C)
Elodie Laruelle (C)
Boris Martin (C/K)
Nadege Martin (B)
Renaud Mortier (C)
Cedric Pele (B)
Segolene Pontalier (B)
Alexia Sanchez (C)
Helene Thorel (B)
Amandine Thuet (C/B)
 
Mexico
Sara Aguiar
Ricardo Arreola
Carla Burgos
Ariel Hielblum
Leonardo Hernandez
Gerardo Orozco
Elihu Rendon
Laura Reyes
Jesus Rosas
Alberto Santillan
 
United Kingdom 
Ben Morton - Head Coach (nonplaying) 
James Burnett (B) - Beater Captain 
Ashley Cooper (C) - Captain 
Sam Davies (B) 
Rachel "Rix" Dishington (B) 
Alex Greenhalgh (K) 
Tom Heynes (C) 
Andrew Hull (K)  
Elisabeth Jørstad (C) 
Dale King-Evans (C/B) 
Travis Manuel (C)
Warren McFayden (C)
Jan Mikolajczak (C) 
Rebecca McLaughlin (B)
Jess O'Neill (B) 
Tom Norton (C) 
Kai Shaw (C) 
Connor Simpson (B)
Jemma Thripp (C) 
Luke Twist (K) 
Abby Whiteley (C) 
Robbie "Dugald" Young (S) 
 
United States 
Mitch Cavender  - Coach (non-playing)
Sarah Holub - Coach (non-playing)
Dan Hanson - Manager (non-playing)
Kody Marshall (C) - Captain
Drew Wasikowski (C) - Captain
Stephen Bell (K)
Alex Browne (K)
Ashley Calhoun (B)
Kenny Chilton (C)
Hannah DeBaets (C)
Becca DuPont (C)
Harry Greenhouse (C)
Max Havlin (B)
Zach Luce (K)
Shannon Moorhead (B)
Sean Pagoada (B)
Michael Parada (C)
Eric Reyes (C)
Sam Roitblat (S)
Brandon Scapa (C)
Chris Seto (B)
Kedzie Teller (C)
Kyrie Timbrook (B)
Audrey Wright (C)